Who Do You Think You Are?

Posted: September 16, 2009 in Music
Tags: , , , , , , ,

WTF??

WTF??

So yeah.. Everyone is talking about Lady Gaga’s atrocious outfits and Kayne’s exhibition of immaturity at the MTV VMA Awards the other day, but the most shocking and appalling occurence to me, was Lil’ Mama’s silly behind hopping up on stage during the Jay-Z and Alicia Keys performance..

Now I know im like 3 days late with this, but I had to write about this one!

Who the ***k does she think she is comin up on stage like that?!

Not only did she come up there looking somebody’s poorly kept child, but she walked up there boppin her and glaring at Jay as if she’s really on his level. Like she put New York on the Map she belong up there or something.

The day after all the Drama spilled out onto the airwaves, I was riding to work the next morning and while listening to Charlemagne and them on the radio (100.3 The Beat) and he said ” you know that rumor that was floating around about Jay-Z having a son over in the UK, well Lil Mama is it. Thats his son and thats why she went up there. To be with her pops” (or something to that nature). When seeing and hearing the stories, I realized that I really cant stand this girl, man.. Granted, being a celebrity makes you somewhat worthy of possessing a hint of arrogance. Some might say that being from New York alone is enough to give a person that extra edge of confidence, but seriously, who does this chick think she is?? Aside from inviting herself on stage with two of the best to ever do it, she really sat up there and struck a pose with Jay and Alicia like “Yeah SON, Empire state of Mind Son! We in here B.” Flat out annoying!

Out of all people who could of went up there.. People who are worthy enough to share the same stage with Jay-Z and Ms Keys, she just had to be the one though. Talk about complete and utter disappointment? I would had loved to see Jay mush that dirt bag all the way off stage after the song was over. LMAO! Now that would’ve been funny!

But all in all, who cares. I mean its only entertainment. Normally i refrain from bashing celebrities, but its just something about this Lil’ Mama chick that gets to me. Come out with one lil song and think she still poppin (all pun intended).  She need to go somewhere with herself..

Ok im Done.. Whats on Sports Center?

Advertisements
Comments
  1. Ciarjg says:

    I would had loved to see Jay mush that dirt bag all the way off stage after the song- lmao sounds like one of my random sayings… Yea I’m glad to hear she has that make u so mad inside, wanna snap, feeling as soon as u see her effect on someone else. I was like really tho grillin jay like he owe u some props, if someone don’t get that pitbull face off the stage! Ugh disrespectful the great. She will never sing like Alicia n never ever rap like jay, so goodbye pitbull face

  2. CiaraG says:

    i jus seen this vis and thought about the post… smh bey like bitch dont get on stage wit my man!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s